Corrigan Oil Speedway

Cancellation of June 26 Event at Corrigan Oil Speedway
Sunday Slugfest #2 with Figures 8's @ Corrigan Oil Speedway June 21st
SLUGFEST #2 IS THIS SUNDAY AT CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY!
Friday Night Racing with Figures 8's @ Corrigan Oil Speedway June 12th
AUTOGRAPH NIGHT IS BACK AT CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY!
Great Lakes Racing Promotions Postpones June 5 NASCAR Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway to June 26
Cancellation of June 26 Event at Corrigan Oil Speedway

Cancellation of June 26 Event at Corrigan Oil Speedway

6/25/2026 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Great Lakes Racing Promotions Announces Cancellation of June 26 Event at Corrigan Oil Speedway MASON, MI — Great Lakes Racing Pr
Sunday Slugfest #2 with Figures 8's @ Corrigan Oil Speedway June 21st

Sunday Slugfest #2 with Figures 8's @ Corrigan Oil Speedway June 21st

6/19/2026 -
Schedule of Events for June 21st 2026 at Corrigan Oil Speedway. We'll see you at the Track the Stars Call Home!
SLUGFEST #2 IS THIS SUNDAY AT CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY!

SLUGFEST #2 IS THIS SUNDAY AT CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY!

6/17/2026 -
Who's ready for an afternoon of door-to-door racing and family fun? Join us this Sunday as the Modifieds, ABC Front Wheel Drives, Figure 8's, and Pure
Friday Night Racing with Figures 8's @ Corrigan Oil Speedway June 12th

Friday Night Racing with Figures 8's @ Corrigan Oil Speedway June 12th

6/10/2026 -
Schedule of Events for June 12th 2026 at Corrigan Oil Speedway. We'll see you at the Track the Stars Call Home!
AUTOGRAPH NIGHT IS BACK AT CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY!

AUTOGRAPH NIGHT IS BACK AT CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY!

6/9/2026 -
Join us on Friday, June 12th for one of the most popular nights of the season—Autograph Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway! Bring the family, meet your fa
Great Lakes Racing Promotions Postpones June 5 NASCAR Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway to June 26

Great Lakes Racing Promotions Postpones June 5 NASCAR Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway to June 26

6/5/2026 -
Mason, Michigan — Great Lakes Racing Promotions, the leasing and promotional company for this Friday's event at Corrigan Oil Speedway, regrets to anno
Corrigan Oil Speedway releases 2021 Purse Structure!
1493
3/1/2021

3/1/2021

Corrigan Oil Speedway


Corrigan Oil Speedway releases 2021 Purse Structure!

Corrigan Oil Speedway officials have released the Purse Structure for 2021. Officials indicate they are still working on elevated purses for select events on Opening Night, the July 2nd Signature Wild Child event as well as the annual Harvest 100 event that rounds out the schedule. Learn more about the purse structure by visiting the Corrigan Oil Speedway website and selecting 2021 Purse Structure under the Driver Info tab. http://www.corriganoilspeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=619820


Article Credit: Speedway Office

Back to News

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!








Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Historic Racing Videos - 1995 Super Late Model Race Spartan Speedway
Features Corrigan Oil Speedway 6/12/22
Bass Racing Productions - Highlights 8/25/24
Top Row Racing Media - Full Program 7/21/24
Bass Racing Productions - Highlights 9/6/24
Corrigan Oil Speedway Feature 6/28/19

Our Partners

Bobcat
ACD
Sign Smith
Streamline
Granger
Delau Fire
Boss Snowplows
Sawyer Superstore
City Limits
Fox47
Shaheen
Commercial Bank
Shafer Co
Durotech
OReily
The Bug Man
Beacon Sales and Service
King Motors Auto Repair
Adado
Performance Automotive
True Community