Corrigan Oil Speedway

WE ARE RACING FRIDAY MAY 2Oth!
GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App!
2022 Unleashed did not disappoint!
2022 Printable schedule and Ticket Pricing
#Unleashed 2022 Postponed until Friday April 29th!
2022 Race and Points Format Release
WE ARE RACING FRIDAY MAY 2Oth!

WE ARE RACING FRIDAY MAY 2Oth!

5/19/2022 -
YES WE ARE RACING!!!! The Management and Staff of Corrigan Oil Speedway have looked at the forecast for Friday, May 20th.... The plan is to move the s
GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App!

GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App!

5/17/2022 -
GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App! Take advantage of the Ticket Hoss - Mobile Ticketing App, the ONLY way
2022 Unleashed did not disappoint!

2022 Unleashed did not disappoint!

5/3/2022 -
Congratulations to the Feature Winners for #Unleashed2022 at Corrigan Oil Speedway for Friday, April 29th, 2022 NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Super Late M
2022 Printable schedule and Ticket Pricing

2022 Printable schedule and Ticket Pricing

4/29/2022 -
Click the link below for our 2022 season printable schedule and ticket pricing! http://www.corriganoilspeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=716830
#Unleashed 2022 Postponed until Friday April 29th!

#Unleashed 2022 Postponed until Friday April 29th!

4/21/2022 -
Unfortunately, Corrigan Oil Speedway regrets to announce that persistent showers and thunderstorms, plus the forecast for more of the same throughout
2022 Race and Points Format Release

2022 Race and Points Format Release

4/12/2022 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway officials today announce an updated race and points format. The 2022 race season will once again utilize the popular "Earn Your
4/23/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

4/23/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Super Late Model Series presented by Auto Value Parts Stores Race #1

#Unleashed

Classes

  • Outlaw Super Late Models22 entries
  • Modifieds20 entries
  • Pro Late Models12 entries
  • Pure Stocks6 entries
  • Outlaw FWD's33 entries
  • Bandoleros5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
2 5 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
3 6 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
4 14 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI 10
5 16 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 11
6 3 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -3
7 21 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 14
8 1 45 Frank Jiovani Frank Jiovani St. Clair Shores, MI St. Clair Shores, MI -7
9 7 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
10 13 93 Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 3
11 11 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -
12 15 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 3
13 17 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 4
14 22 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 8
15 10 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -5
16 9 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
17 8 70 Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -9
18 2 88 Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -16
19 19 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage -
20 12 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -8
21 20 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
22 18 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 3 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 4 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
4 2 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
5 6 93 Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
6 7 10 Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 1
7 5 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 1
2 1 88 Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -1
3 3 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
4 5 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
5 6 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI 1
6 7 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 1
7 4 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
2 2 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -
3 5 45 Frank Jiovani Frank Jiovani St. Clair Shores, MI St. Clair Shores, MI 2
4 1 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -3
5 8 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 3
6 6 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
7 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -4
DNS 7 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
All transfer

Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
2 1 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
3 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 6 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
5 9 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 4
6 8 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 2
7 7 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI -
8 11 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 3
9 14 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 5
10 10 88 Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
11 4 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -7
12 12 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
13 5 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -8
14 16 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 2
15 19 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
16 17 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
17 18 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
DNS 15 95. Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -
DNS 13 34 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
2 5 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
3 4 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
4 6 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
DNS 3 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 1 95. Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
2 5 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 3
3 3 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -
4 1 88 Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 34 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -3
DNS 7 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 4 911 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 1
2 6 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
3 1 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
4 5 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -2
6 4 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -2
7 7 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -

Pro Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 3
2 10 7L Dane Long Dane Long Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 8
3 6 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
4 9 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 5
5 5 28 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI -
6 12 71 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI 6
7 2 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI -5
8 11 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
9 1 8 Joe Jones Joe Jones Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -8
10 3 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -7
11 8 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -3
12 7 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
2 4 8 Joe Jones Joe Jones Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 2
3 2 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
4 3 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
DNS 5 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 6 71 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI 4
2 4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 2
3 6 28 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI 3
4 DNF 3 7L Dane Long Dane Long Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -1
5 DNF 2 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -3
6 DNF 1 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -5

Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 3 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
3 2 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
4 4 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 6 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
DNS 5 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
2 4 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
4 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 1 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
6 3 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -3

Outlaw FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
2 6 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
3 8 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
4 4 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
5 5 4 Dave Leonard Sr. Dave Leonard Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
6 2 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
7 1 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -6
8 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -5
9 7 13. Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
10 10 S16 Dylan Spencer Dylan Spencer Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 13 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -
DNS 12 21 Robert Saumier Robert Saumier Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 11 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
2 1 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
3 20 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17
4 18 81 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14
5 5 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
6 12 1 Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
7 8 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
8 14 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
9 17 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
10 9 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
11 16 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
12 3 06 Dinah Jean Dinah Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -9
13 19 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
14 7 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
15 10 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -5
16 2 11X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -14
17 6 11J Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -11
DNS 15 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
DNS 13 47 Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 11 9X Kirby Stevens Kirby Stevens -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
2 5 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
3 1 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
4 3 S16 Dylan Spencer Dylan Spencer Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
5 4 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
6 6 81 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 7 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
8 8 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Dave Leonard Sr. Dave Leonard Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
2 1 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -1
3 3 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 5 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 6 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
6 4 13. Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
DNS 7 21 Robert Saumier Robert Saumier Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 11J Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 3 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 4 11X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
5 6 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
6 7 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 9 9X Kirby Stevens Kirby Stevens 2
8 5 47 Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
DNS 8 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
2 5 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 3
3 7 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
4 2 06 Dinah Jean Dinah Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -2
5 4 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
6 9 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
7 1 1 Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
8 6 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
9 8 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1

Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -
3 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
4 4 47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -
DNS 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
DNS 4 47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration






Wild Child Racecars

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Northside Towing
Lipari
Boss Snowplows
Michigan Legends
Performance Automotive
NAPA
AV Store
OReily
Shaheen
Fox47
Wild Child Racecars
Beacon Sales and Service