Corrigan Oil Speedway

$5K to Win Spartan 100 at Corrigan Oil Speedway Serves as Homecoming for Some, Challenge for Many wi...
Sprints Return to COS on June 7th!
CRA JEGS Tour at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!
NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024!
NCTS - The Battle of the Bull Rings - Corrigan Oil Speedway
Must See Sprints Making Their First Ever Visit To COS
$5K to Win Spartan 100 at Corrigan Oil Speedway Serves as Homecoming for Some, Challenge for Many wi...

$5K to Win Spartan 100 at Corrigan Oil Speedway Serves as Homecoming for Some, Challenge for Many wi...

6/7/2024 -
Nashville, TN – The JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance is set to make its first-ever stop at Corrigan Oil Speedway for the $5,
Sprints Return to COS on June 7th!

Sprints Return to COS on June 7th!

5/22/2024 -
SPRINTS WILL RETURN TO COS! That's right the Winged Warriors return to COS on JUNE 7TH with the DEBUT of a NEW SERIES called the Tri-State Sprints un
CRA JEGS Tour at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!

CRA JEGS Tour at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!

6/4/2024 -
For the FIRST TIME EVER, the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour takes on Corrigan Oil Speedway in Mason, MI, Sunday, June 9. Details below... Sunday, June 9, 202
NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024!

NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024!

3/1/2024 -
NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024! The FIRST of TWO Nights Of Destruction will be on June 28th! INCLUDED with our Night Of Destruction program, wi
NCTS - The Battle of the Bull Rings - Corrigan Oil Speedway

NCTS - The Battle of the Bull Rings - Corrigan Oil Speedway

3/15/2024 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway is Race #2 on the latest challenge series announced by the National Compact Touring Series on July 5th 2024! "The Battle of the
Must See Sprints Making Their First Ever Visit To COS

Must See Sprints Making Their First Ever Visit To COS

5/28/2024 -
ATTENTION RACE FANS!. Do you know what's better than one sprint car show? How about TWO! YES you read correctly COS will have 2 SPRINT CAR SHOWS 2 W
4/23/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

4/23/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Super Late Model Series presented by Auto Value Parts Stores Race #1

#Unleashed

Classes

  • Modifieds20 entries
  • Late Models12 entries
  • Pure Stocks6 entries
  • Pony FWD33 entries
  • Tire Race5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
2 1 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
3 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 6 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
5 9 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 4
6 8 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 2
7 7 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI -
8 11 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 3
9 14 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 5
10 10 88 Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
11 4 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -7
12 12 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
13 5 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -8
14 16 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 2
15 19 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
16 17 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
17 18 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
DNS 15 95. Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -
DNS 13 34 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
2 5 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
3 4 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
4 6 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
DNS 3 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 1 95. Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
2 5 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 3
3 3 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -
4 1 88 Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 34 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -3
DNS 7 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 4 911 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 1
2 6 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
3 1 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
4 5 70 A.J. Foote A.J. Foote Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -2
6 4 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -2
7 7 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -

Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 3
2 10 7L Dane Long Dane Long Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 8
3 6 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
4 9 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 5
5 5 28 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI -
6 12 71 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI 6
7 2 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Morley, MI Morley, MI -5
8 11 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
9 1 8 Joe Jones Joe Jones Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -8
10 3 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -7
11 8 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -3
12 7 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
2 4 8 Joe Jones Joe Jones Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 2
3 2 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
4 3 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
DNS 5 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 6 71 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Morley, MI Morley, MI 4
2 4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 2
3 6 28 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI 3
4 DNF 3 7L Dane Long Dane Long Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -1
5 DNF 2 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -3
6 DNF 1 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -5

Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 3 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
3 2 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
4 4 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
5 6 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
DNS 5 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
2 4 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
4 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 1 40 Zach Burton Zach Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
6 3 85 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -3

Pony FWD

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 8
2 6 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
3 8 62 Yogi Metz Sr Yogi Metz Sr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
4 4 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
5 5 4 Dave Leonard Sr Dave Leonard Sr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
6 2 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
7 1 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -6
8 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -5
9 7 13. Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
10 10 S16 Dylan Spencer Dylan Spencer Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 13 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -
DNS 12 21 Robert Saumier Robert Saumier Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 11 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
2 1 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
3 20 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17
4 18 81 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14
5 5 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
6 12 1 Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
7 8 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
8 14 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
9 17 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
10 9 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
11 16 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
12 3 06 Dinah Jean Dinah Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -9
13 19 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
14 7 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
15 10 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -5
16 2 11X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -14
17 6 11J Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -11
DNS 15 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
DNS 13 47 Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 11 9X Kirby Stevens Kirby Stevens -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 1
2 5 13 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
3 1 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
4 3 S16 Dylan Spencer Dylan Spencer Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
5 4 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
6 6 81 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 7 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
8 8 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Dave Leonard Sr Dave Leonard Sr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
2 1 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -1
3 3 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 5 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 6 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
6 4 13. Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
DNS 7 21 Robert Saumier Robert Saumier Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 11J Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
3 3 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
4 4 11X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
5 6 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
6 7 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 9 9X Kirby Stevens Kirby Stevens 2
8 5 47 Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
DNS 8 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Yogi Metz Sr Yogi Metz Sr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
2 5 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 3
3 7 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
4 2 06 Dinah Jean Dinah Jean Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -2
5 4 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
6 9 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
7 1 1 Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
8 6 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
9 8 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1

Tire Race

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -
3 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
4 4 47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -
DNS 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
DNS 4 47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!








Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Corrigan Oil Speedway Feature 6/28/19
Corrigan Oil Speedway Harvest Plus 50 Lap Modified Feature Race!
Corrigan Oil Speedway Mod Feature pt 1 8/24/18
Spartan/Corrigan Oil Speedway Wreck And Rollover Compilation!!!

Our Partners

Michigan Legends
AV Store
OReily
Fox47
Northside Towing
Wild Child Racecars
Boss Snowplows
NAPA
Lipari
Beacon Sales and Service
Shaheen
Durotech Mini Wedges
Performance Automotive