Corrigan Oil Speedway

WE ARE RACING FRIDAY MAY 2Oth!
GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App!
2022 Unleashed did not disappoint!
2022 Printable schedule and Ticket Pricing
#Unleashed 2022 Postponed until Friday April 29th!
2022 Race and Points Format Release
WE ARE RACING FRIDAY MAY 2Oth!

WE ARE RACING FRIDAY MAY 2Oth!

5/19/2022 -
YES WE ARE RACING!!!! The Management and Staff of Corrigan Oil Speedway have looked at the forecast for Friday, May 20th.... The plan is to move the s
GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App!

GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App!

5/17/2022 -
GET 25% OFF General Admission Tickets This Week Only using the Ticket Hoss App! Take advantage of the Ticket Hoss - Mobile Ticketing App, the ONLY way
2022 Unleashed did not disappoint!

2022 Unleashed did not disappoint!

5/3/2022 -
Congratulations to the Feature Winners for #Unleashed2022 at Corrigan Oil Speedway for Friday, April 29th, 2022 NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Super Late M
2022 Printable schedule and Ticket Pricing

2022 Printable schedule and Ticket Pricing

4/29/2022 -
Click the link below for our 2022 season printable schedule and ticket pricing! http://www.corriganoilspeedway.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=716830
#Unleashed 2022 Postponed until Friday April 29th!

#Unleashed 2022 Postponed until Friday April 29th!

4/21/2022 -
Unfortunately, Corrigan Oil Speedway regrets to announce that persistent showers and thunderstorms, plus the forecast for more of the same throughout
2022 Race and Points Format Release

2022 Race and Points Format Release

4/12/2022 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway officials today announce an updated race and points format. The 2022 race season will once again utilize the popular "Earn Your
5/14/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

5/14/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives Modified Challenge Series Race #2

Featuring the Sawyers Chevrolet Superstore Modifieds
50 Laps - $1,500.00 to win - $200.00 to start

Classes

  • Modifieds24 entries
  • Pro Late Models8 entries
  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • Outlaw FWD's9 entries
  • Pony FWD's10 entries
  • Bandoleros4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -
2 2 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -
3 8 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 5
4 3 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
5 4 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
6 13 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
7 6 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
8 10 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 2
9 9 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI -
10 19 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 9
11 16 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 5
12 15 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 3
13 11 88 Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -2
14 5 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -9
15 7 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -8
16 14 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -2
17 20 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 3
18 12 63 Tim Easey Tim Easey Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -6
19 18 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
20 17 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 9
2 1 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
3 3 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -
4 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
5 6 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
6 9 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
7 7 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
8 5 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI -3
9 2 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
10 8 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
2 1 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
3 7 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 4
4 3 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
6 6 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -
7 8 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
8 4 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
2 1 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -1
3 4 62 Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
4 7 88 Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
6 8 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 2
7 6 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
8 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
2 7 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
3 6 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 3
4 2 63 Tim Easey Tim Easey Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
6 4 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI -2
7 5 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2

Pro Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
2 3 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
3 1 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
4 5 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
5 6 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 1
6 4 9 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
DNS 8 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 7 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
2 6 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
3 3 18 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI -
4 1 9 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
5 4 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
6 5 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -1
7 DNF 7 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Dale Lewis Dale Lewis Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
2 3 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 4 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
4 5 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 1
5 2 35 John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -3
6 7 20T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
7 6 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 9 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
9 8 19 Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -1
DNS 10 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -
2 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 6 007 Dale Lewis Dale Lewis Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 3
4 8 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
5 10 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 5
6 9 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
7 5 20T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -2
8 3 19 Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -5
9 7 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -2
10 4 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
All transfer

Outlaw FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62JR Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 7
2 7 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
3 2 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
4 1 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -3
5 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
6 5 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
7 6 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -1
8 4 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62JR Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
2 4 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
3 8 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
4 3 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
5 2 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
6 7 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 5 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
8 6 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -2
All transfer

Pony FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
2 1 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -1
3 7 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 3 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
5 5 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
6 4 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
7 6 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 8 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
9 9 9X Kirby Stevens Kirby Stevens -
10 10 44 Zach Stultz Zach Stultz Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 5 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 3
3 4 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
4 2 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
5 8 43 Jason Davis Jason Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
6 7 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 9 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
8 6 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
9 10 9X Kirby Stevens Kirby Stevens 1
10 3 44 Zach Stultz Zach Stultz Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -7
All transfer

Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -
3 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
4 4 FOX47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI -
3 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
4 4 FOX47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration






Wild Child Racecars

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Lipari
OReily
Michigan Legends
Performance Automotive
Fox47
Northside Towing
Beacon Sales and Service
Boss Snowplows
NAPA
Shaheen
AV Store
Wild Child Racecars