Corrigan Oil Speedway

Harvest XXXIII  Sunday September 5th  Year End Spectacular!
Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!
School Bus Figure 8's and  Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...
Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!
Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...
We are Racing Rain or Shine!  Rain will be gone by 7pm Race Time!
Harvest XXXIII  Sunday September 5th  Year End Spectacular!

Harvest XXXIII Sunday September 5th Year End Spectacular!

9/3/2021 -
Featuring the return of the Harvest 100 Outlaw Super late Models $4,000 to Win! $1,000 to Win Figure 8! 10 divisions, non-stop racing entertainment!
Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!

Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!

8/23/2021 -
Figure 8's will cap off the return of the Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th! Corrigan Oil Speedway officials expect over 20+ Figure 8 drivers vying fo
School Bus Figure 8's and  Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...

School Bus Figure 8's and Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...

8/23/2021 -
School Bus Figure 8's and Destruction cap off a spectacular 2021 season at Corrigan Oil Speedway September 10th! If Destruction night #1 and #2 are a
Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!

Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!

8/15/2021 -
Today Sunday August 15th at Corrigan Oil Speedway every kid that enters the General Admission gate will be given a ticket to enter to win a FREE BIKE!
Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...

Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...

8/13/2021 -
THIS Friday, August 13th on Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club / Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame / Old Timer's Night, It's NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Supe
We are Racing Rain or Shine!  Rain will be gone by 7pm Race Time!

We are Racing Rain or Shine! Rain will be gone by 7pm Race Time!

8/6/2021 -
We will be racing rain or shine for tonight's Destruction II School Bus Figure 8 and Trailer Race! A wet track only makes things MORE exciting for De

7/18/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

Slugfest #3! Modified Challenge Series #4! Garza Memorial FWD Race! Figure 8! Sheriffs Race!

Freddy Garza Memorial FWD RACE! Outlaw FWD $500 to win- Pony FWD $400 to win! - PLUS Sheriffs Race!

12:00pm – Pit Gates Open / Pill Draw Opens
1:00pm – Practice Starts
3:00pm – Pill Draw Closes
3:20pm – Practice Ends
3:30pm – Drivers Meeting @ Scale House
4:00pm – First Green Flag

6 Laps – Bandolero Heat Races
10 Laps – Pony Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD Heat Races
10 Laps – Outlaw Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD Heat Races
10 laps – Sawyers Chevrolet Modified Heat Races
10 Laps – Street Stock Heat Races
10 Laps – Legends Heat Races

LAST CHANCE RACES AS NEEDED – 15 Laps Each
Figure 8 Transponder Check
12 Laps – Bandolero A-Feature
25 Laps – Pony – Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD A-Feature
25 Laps – Outlaw – Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD A-Feature
50 Laps – Sawyers Chevrolet Modified A-Feature
20 Laps – Sheriffs Race
25 Laps – Street Stock A-Feature
20 Laps – Legends A-Feature
20 Laps – Figure 8 A-Feature

Classes

  • Sawyers Chevrolet Modifieds18 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • Outlaw Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's16 entries
  • Pony Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's16 entries
  • Bandoleros5 entries
  • Figure 816 entries
  • Legends4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sawyers Chevrolet Modifieds

50 Laps

A FeatureSawyers Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 4
2 4 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
3 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
4 2 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
5 8 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
6 3 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -3
7 16 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer 9
8 7 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -1
9 10 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
10 13 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
11 DNF 14 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 3
12 DNF 9 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
13 DNF 15 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
14 DNF 6 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -8
15 DNF 12 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
16 DNF 11 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -5
DNS 18 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 17 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Sawyers Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
2 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
3 9 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
4 7 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 3
5 1 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -4
6 6 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
7 3 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
8 8 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
DNS 2 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Sawyers Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
2 1 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
3 3 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
4 6 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 2
5 7 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 2
6 5 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
7 4 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI -3
DNS 9 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -
DNS 8 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
3 1 35 John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -2
4 2 19M Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -2
5 6 17M Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
6 7 62P Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
7 DNF 4 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -3
DNS 8 20T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 4 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 6 70 Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 3
4 7 35 John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 3
5 2 19M Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -3
6 8 17M Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
7 DNF 3 62P Steven Pelky Steven Pelky Durand, MI Durand, MI -4
DNS 5 20T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
All transfer

Outlaw Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's

20 Laps

A FeaturePremier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 12
2 12 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 10
3 9 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
4 10 47 Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
5 5 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
6 14 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
7 4 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -3
8 6 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
9 1 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -8
10 2 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -8
11 DNF 15 13L William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
12 DNF 3 87B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -9
13 DNF 11 17DJ DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -2
14 DNF 7 23 Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
15 DNF 8 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -7
16 DNF 16 56H Chris Heintzelman Chris Heintzelman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Premier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 5
2 7 13L William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
3 8 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
4 4 23 Tyler McGhan Tyler McGhan Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
5 5 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
6 1 87B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -5
7 3 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -4
8 2 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Premier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
2 6 17DJ DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 4
3 5 47 Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
4 4 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
5 2 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
6 8 56H Chris Heintzelman Chris Heintzelman Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
7 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -4
8 DNF 1 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -7
All transfer

Pony Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's

20 Laps

A FeaturePremier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1JR Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
2 8 2X Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
3 10 33 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
4 7 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
5 9 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
6 11 34S Wendell Scott Wendell Scott Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
7 5 11 Cameron Graza Cameron Graza Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
8 14 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 6
9 2 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -7
10 3 26D Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
11 15 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
12 1 26B Brittany Booth Brittany Booth Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -11
13 DNF 13 28B Austin Baldwin Austin Baldwin Rives Jct., MI Rives Jct., MI -
14 DNF 4 14F George Garza George Garza Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -10
15 DNF 12 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
DNS 16 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Premier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
2 6 34S Wendell Scott Wendell Scott Portage, MI Portage, MI 4
3 2 26D Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
4 7 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 3
5 3 14F George Garza George Garza Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
6 1 26B Brittany Booth Brittany Booth Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
7 8 28B Austin Baldwin Austin Baldwin Rives Jct., MI Rives Jct., MI 1
8 DNF 4 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Premier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2X Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 4 1JR Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 6 33 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 1 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
5 2 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 8 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
7 DNF 3 11 Cameron Graza Cameron Graza Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
8 DNF 7 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
All transfer

Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 4 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 2
3 2 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -1
4 3 5G Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
5 5 FOX47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI -
2 2 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
3 4 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 1
4 3 5G Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
5 5 FOX47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer

Figure 8

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57M Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 8
2 15 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 13
3 8 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 5
4 3 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
5 6 17D John stubby Davis John stubby Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
6 12 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 6
7 1 0P Ray DerMiner Ray DerMiner Burton, MI Burton, MI -6
8 7 22 Dillion Lamar Dillion Lamar Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
9 13 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 4
10 DNF 11 75 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
11 DNF 5 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -6
12 DNF 4 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -8
13 DNF 10 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
14 DNF 14 22M Howard McDonough Howard McDonough Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
15 DNF 16 28B Austin Baldwin Austin Baldwin Rives Jct., MI Rives Jct., MI 1
DNS 2 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -

Legends

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17R Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI 3
2 1 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI -1
3 2 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI -1
4 3 11M Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -
2 4 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI 2
3 2 6 AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI -1
4 3 11M Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration






Wild Child Racecars

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

AV Store
Lipari
Wild Child Racecars
Performance Automotive
Beacon Sales and Service
Michigan Legends
Northside Towing
Fox47
OReily
Sawyers Chevrolet
Boss Snowplows
Shaheen
NAPA