Corrigan Oil Speedway

NCTS - The Battle of the Bull Rings - Corrigan Oil Speedway
CRA JEGS Tour debut at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!
NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024!
DuroTech Automotive Mini Wedge Premier
#Unleashed2024 Cancelled!
MONSTER X TOUR! WITNESS THE THUNDER!
NCTS - The Battle of the Bull Rings - Corrigan Oil Speedway

NCTS - The Battle of the Bull Rings - Corrigan Oil Speedway

3/15/2024 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway is Race #2 on the latest challenge series announced by the National Compact Touring Series on July 5th 2024! "The Battle of the
CRA JEGS Tour debut at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!

CRA JEGS Tour debut at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!

3/9/2024 -
Look where else the Champion Racing Association ended up today! Corrigan Oil Speedway makes a JEGS Tour debut on Sunday, June 9th. #CRARacing | https
NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024!

NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024!

3/1/2024 -
NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IS BACK IN 2024! The FIRST of TWO Nights Of Destruction will be on June 28th! INCLUDED with our Night Of Destruction program, wi
DuroTech Automotive Mini Wedge Premier

DuroTech Automotive Mini Wedge Premier

5/20/2024 -
We debuted a NEW DIVISION on May 17th. INTRODUCING The DuroTech Automotive Mini Wedges for the FUTURE STARS 5-9 Junior Division and 10-14 for the Sen
#Unleashed2024 Cancelled!

#Unleashed2024 Cancelled!

5/3/2024 -
We apologize for any inconvenience, but Mother Nature did not want to cooperate to allow us to get our show in tonight! If you bought tickets online,
MONSTER X TOUR! WITNESS THE THUNDER!

MONSTER X TOUR! WITNESS THE THUNDER!

3/25/2024 -
MASON, MI will be the entertainment’s epicenter with the nation’s top MONSTER TRUCKS as they take over the CORRIGAN OIL SPEEDWAY on May 11th for TWO M
9/5/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

9/5/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

Annual Harvest 100!

11:00am – Pit Gates Open
12:00pm – Practice Starts – (Rotating – 6 Cars / 10 Laps per session)
2:30pm – Practice Ends
2:35pm – OSLM Qualifying (Single Car – 2 Laps)
3:25pm – Drivers Meeting @ Scale House
3:55pm – Pre-Race Ceremonies
4:00pm – First Green Flag

LAST CHANCE RACES AS NEEDED WILL BE 1ST

12 Laps – Bandolero A-Feature
30 Laps – Street Stock A-Feature
20 Laps – Legends A-Feature
100 Laps – Shaheen Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Model A-Feature
35 Laps – O’Reilly Auto Parts Late Model Sportsman A-Feature
50 laps – Sawyers Chevrolet Modified A-Feature
25 Laps – Pure Stock A-Feature
20 Laps – Outlaw –Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD A-Feature
20 Laps – Pony – Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD A-Feature
20 Laps – Figure 8 A-Feature

RAIN DATE 9/12/21

Classes

  • Modifieds20 entries
  • Late Models14 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • Pure Stocks9 entries
  • Pony FWD15 entries
  • Outlaw FWD16 entries
  • Figure 822 entries
  • Tire Race3 entries
  • Gauntlet Race6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

50 Laps

A FeatureSawyers Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 1
2 3 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
3 1 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -2
4 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
5 8 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
6 10 2A Bud Adams Bud Adams Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
7 7 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI -
8 5 42T Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
9 4 7M Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -5
10 11 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
11 12 33R Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
12 16 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 4
13 14 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
14 20 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
15 9 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -6
16 17 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
17 13 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -4
18 19 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
19 18 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -1
20 15 55H Erich Harvey Erich Harvey Springport, MI Springport, MI -5

Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureO'Reilly Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
2 2 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
3 8 5T Tyler Hufford Tyler Hufford Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 5
4 9 88R Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 5
5 5 26H Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
6 7 81F Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
7 11 28B Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI 4
8 10 71H Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 2
9 3 2L Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -6
10 12 26F Jim Froling Jim Froling Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
11 1 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -10
12 DNF 13 12H Matt Hogan Matt Hogan Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
13 DNF 14 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
DNS 4 16 Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Morley, MI Morley, MI -

Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0R Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI -
2 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
3 8 88L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
4 3 42S Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
5 17 79B Heath Bronkema Heath Bronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 12
6 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
7 12 91W Ryan Westfall Ryan Westfall Niles, MI Niles, MI 5
8 11 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
9 2 58 Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -7
10 13 97W Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
11 10 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
12 15 17 Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
13 16 19 Nate Moon Nate Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 3
14 DNF 6 25C Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI -8
15 DNF 7 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -8
16 DNF 4 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -12
17 DNF 14 57 Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -3

Pure Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M15P Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
2 2 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 1 222 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
5 3 0P Ray DerMiner Ray DerMiner Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
6 4 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -2
7 8 36P Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
8 7 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
9 9 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -

Pony FWD

20 Laps

A FeaturePremier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -
2 5 27L Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
3 6 91A Gordon Alblas Gordon Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
4 15 62M Yogi Metz Sr Yogi Metz Sr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
5 2 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 3 23 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -3
7 7 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 10 5MC Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
9 8 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
10 4 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -6
11 11 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -
12 12 24X Tyler Steury Tyler Steury -
13 9 57K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr -4
14 14 19M Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
15 13 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2

Outlaw FWD

20 Laps

A FeaturePremier Carpentry & Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Brian Beckner Brian Beckner Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 2
2 2 11S Wendell Scott Wendell Scott Portage, MI Portage, MI -
3 5 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
4 6 33L Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
5 7 6R Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
6 8 7X Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
7 1 99 Terry Hard Terry Hard -6
8 9 12E Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
9 15 39 Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Chapman, KS Chapman, KS 6
10 4 12 Don Burton Don Burton Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -6
11 14 77B Justen Bullock Justen Bullock Warren, MI Warren, MI 3
12 16 27S Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
13 13 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
14 11 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
15 12 4P Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -3

Figure 8

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 9
2 3 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
3 19 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 16
4 1 33Z Tom Biston Tom Biston Hope, MI Hope, MI -3
5 12 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
6 14 57M Maverick Morrow Maverick Morrow Otisville, MI Otisville, MI 8
7 21 0P Ray DerMiner Ray DerMiner Burton, MI Burton, MI 14
8 16 131 Brian Whipple Brian Whipple Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
9 5 OO Randy Wing Randy Wing Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
10 4 17D Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
11 13 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
12 18 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
13 8 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
14 17 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
15 6 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -9
16 15 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
17 7 25S Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -10
18 20 112 John Hitsman John Hitsman Millington, MI Millington, MI 2
19 9 78 Russell Grandy Russell Grandy Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -10
20 11 39B Zachry Richmond Zachry Richmond Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -9
21 22 29R Chris Ried Chris Ried Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
22 2 75 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -20

Tire Race

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 1
2 1 5G Gracie Gurd Gracie Gurd Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -1
3 3 FOX47 C.J. Fiebig III C.J. Fiebig III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -

Gauntlet Race

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Gregory Rudzik Gregory Rudzik White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -
2 6 6AJ AJ Bunch AJ Bunch Haslett, MI Haslett, MI 4
3 4 11M Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI 1
4 3 92X Scott Mackenzie Scott Mackenzie -1
5 5 722 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -
6 2 92 Tony Monge Tony Monge Howell, MI Howell, MI -4

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!








Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Corrigan Oil Speedway Feature 6/28/19
Corrigan Oil Speedway Harvest Plus 50 Lap Modified Feature Race!
Corrigan Oil Speedway Mod Feature pt 1 8/24/18
Spartan/Corrigan Oil Speedway Wreck And Rollover Compilation!!!

Our Partners

Northside Towing
Durotech Mini Wedges
Boss Snowplows
Performance Automotive
Wild Child Racecars
OReily
Beacon Sales and Service
Michigan Legends
Fox47
NAPA
Shaheen
AV Store
Lipari