Corrigan Oil Speedway

Harvest XXXIII  Sunday September 5th  Year End Spectacular!
Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!
School Bus Figure 8's and  Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...
Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!
Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...
We are Racing Rain or Shine!  Rain will be gone by 7pm Race Time!
Harvest XXXIII  Sunday September 5th  Year End Spectacular!

Harvest XXXIII Sunday September 5th Year End Spectacular!

9/3/2021 -
Featuring the return of the Harvest 100 Outlaw Super late Models $4,000 to Win! $1,000 to Win Figure 8! 10 divisions, non-stop racing entertainment!
Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!

Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!

8/23/2021 -
Figure 8's will cap off the return of the Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th! Corrigan Oil Speedway officials expect over 20+ Figure 8 drivers vying fo
School Bus Figure 8's and  Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...

School Bus Figure 8's and Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...

8/23/2021 -
School Bus Figure 8's and Destruction cap off a spectacular 2021 season at Corrigan Oil Speedway September 10th! If Destruction night #1 and #2 are a
Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!

Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!

8/15/2021 -
Today Sunday August 15th at Corrigan Oil Speedway every kid that enters the General Admission gate will be given a ticket to enter to win a FREE BIKE!
Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...

Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...

8/13/2021 -
THIS Friday, August 13th on Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club / Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame / Old Timer's Night, It's NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Supe
We are Racing Rain or Shine!  Rain will be gone by 7pm Race Time!

We are Racing Rain or Shine! Rain will be gone by 7pm Race Time!

8/6/2021 -
We will be racing rain or shine for tonight's Destruction II School Bus Figure 8 and Trailer Race! A wet track only makes things MORE exciting for De

6/18/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

Northside Towing.net Big 8 Super Late Model Series presented by Auto Value

Classes

  • Shaheen Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models18 entries
  • Sawyers Chevrolet Modifieds17 entries
  • O'Reilly Auto Parts Late Model Sportsman11 entries
  • Pure Stocks7 entries
  • Outlaw Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's6 entries
  • Pony Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's11 entries
  • Bandoleros5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Shaheen Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 10
2 5 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
3 1 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
4 16 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 12
5 3 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -2
6 14 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 8
7 13 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI 6
8 10 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 2
9 12 33 Dave Stehouwer Dave Stehouwer Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
10 15 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 5
11 8 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -3
12 2 70 Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -10
13 7 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
14 4 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -10
15 6 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage -9
16 9 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI -7
17 17 88D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11F Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
2 3 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
3 5 70 Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 2
4 6 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 2
5 7 09 Austin Thiel Austin Thiel ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI 2
6 4 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
7 9 88S Scott Sigman Scott Sigman Mason, MI Mason, MI 2
8 8 2 Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
9 1 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
2 3 18H Tyler Heeney Tyler Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
3 8 101 Craig Everage Craig Everage 5
4 5 83 Andy Bozell Andy Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
5 7 5 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith 2
6 6 33 Dave Stehouwer Dave Stehouwer Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
7 1 67 Tim Rugg Tim Rugg Albion, MI Albion, MI -6
8 4 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -4
All transfer

Sawyers Chevrolet Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
2 4 50 Leroy Butler Leroy Butler Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI 2
3 2 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
4 8 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 4
5 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
6 3 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -3
7 6 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -1
8 17 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 9
9 14 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 5
10 9 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
11 12 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 1
12 15 63 Tim Easey Tim Easey Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
13 13 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
14 1 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -13
15 10 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
2 9 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 7
3 1 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
4 4 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -
5 7 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
6 6 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 8 9 Dominic Shauver Dominic Shauver Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
8 2 63 Tim Easey Tim Easey Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Leroy Butler Leroy Butler Vermontville, MI Vermontville, MI -
2 2 L5 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
3 3 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 4 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -
5 5 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
6 6 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
7 8 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
8 7 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -1
All transfer

O'Reilly Auto Parts Late Model Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 5
2 7 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 5
3 2 71 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -1
4 3 2 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
5 1 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -4
6 5 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
7 10 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
8 9 07 Jordan Harvey Jordan Harvey Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
9 8 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
10 4 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 5
2 1 2 Lex Jarecki Lex Jarecki Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
3 2 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -1
4 4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
5 3 07 Jordan Harvey Jordan Harvey Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -2
6 5 883 Bryce Bozell Bryce Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
2 2 71 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI -
3 3 7 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI -
4 5 91 Ryan Cavey Ryan Cavey Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
All transfer

Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI -
2 4 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 2 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
4 3 79B Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -1
5 5 37 Joe Thomason Joe Thomason Merrill, MI Merrill, MI -
6 7 X43 Nicholas Schutt Nicholas Schutt Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
7 6 74 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
2 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
3 1 79B Todd Binkley Todd Binkley Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -2
4 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
5 4 37 Joe Thomason Joe Thomason Merrill, MI Merrill, MI -1
6 3 74 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
7 2 X43 Nicholas Schutt Nicholas Schutt Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
All transfer

Outlaw Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
2 3 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
3 2 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
4 1 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
5 4 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Yogi Metz Sr. Yogi Metz Sr. Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
2 2 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
3 4 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
4 1 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
5 5 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -
6 3 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
All transfer

Pony Premier Carpentry & Painting FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
2 1 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -1
3 6 1 Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
4 7 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
5 5 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 2 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
7 8 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
8 9 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
9 10 11B Brian Beckner Brian Beckner Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 1
10 3 14F DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
2 1 31 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
3 5 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI 2
4 2 530 Tyler Rork Tyler Rork Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -2
5 3 99 Rachel Lyttle Rachel Lyttle Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
2 3 T17 Trina Newman Trina Newman Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
3 4 14F DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 1
4 5 42 Katelyn Davis Katelyn Davis Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
5 1 11B Brian Beckner Brian Beckner Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -4
All transfer

Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
2 4 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 2
3 1 7L Logan Long Logan Long Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -2
4 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Eric Wisniewski Eric Wisniewski Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
2 4 3 Hunter Hath Hunter Hath Webberville, MI Webberville, MI 2
3 1 7L Logan Long Logan Long Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -2
4 3 27 Arlington Ward Arlington Ward Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration






Wild Child Racecars

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Wild Child Racecars
Beacon Sales and Service
AV Store
Sawyers Chevrolet
Performance Automotive
Northside Towing
Michigan Legends
Shaheen
Boss Snowplows
Lipari
OReily
NAPA
Fox47