Corrigan Oil Speedway

Night of DESTRUCTION! Final Chapter!  Tickets going FAST!!!
Buy School Bus Figure 8 and Enduro Figure 8 Tickets HERE!
Prime Time II July 27!
Schedule Additions!
2022 Race and Points Format Release
2022 COS Tire and Purchase Regulations--All Divisions
Night of DESTRUCTION! Final Chapter!  Tickets going FAST!!!

Night of DESTRUCTION! Final Chapter! Tickets going FAST!!!

9/7/2022 -
Buy your tickets HERE! https://www.myracepass.com/events/388251/tickets/ Tickets going fast! Racing starts at 7pm!
Buy School Bus Figure 8 and Enduro Figure 8 Tickets HERE!

Buy School Bus Figure 8 and Enduro Figure 8 Tickets HERE!

8/12/2022 -
Back by popular demand you can once again buy your tickets online on the official Corriganoilspeedway.com website or by using the Ticket Hoss app! Cl
Prime Time II July 27!

Prime Time II July 27!

7/21/2022 -
Prime Time II - 66th Birthday Celebration at Corrigan Oil Speedway is set for WEDNESDAY, July 27th and the #PrimeTimeII Registration Form is Available
Schedule Additions!

Schedule Additions!

7/11/2022 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway would like to announce a few changes to the remainder of the 2022 Schedule of Events The Premier Carpentry & Painting Outlaw Fro
2022 Race and Points Format Release

2022 Race and Points Format Release

4/12/2022 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway officials today announce an updated race and points format. The 2022 race season will once again utilize the popular "Earn Your
2022 COS Tire and Purchase Regulations--All Divisions

2022 COS Tire and Purchase Regulations--All Divisions

4/12/2022 -
Corrigan Oil Speedway officials announce today Tire Impound and Purchase Regulations for the 2022 race season. Outlaw Super Late Models, Pro Late Mode
8/19/2022 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

8/19/2022 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

Championship Night - PLM, SS - SHAHEEN CHEVROLET NIGHT! Autograph Night!

To purchase advance tickets online - Download the "TicketHoss" app in the Apple App Store or the Play Store for Android. Purchase tickets in the app for Corrigan Oil Speedway in 2022.

3:00pm – Pit Gates Open
3:00pm – Pill Draw Opens
3:30pm – Practice Starts– (Rotating – 6 Cars / 10 Laps per session)
6:10pm – Practice Ends / Pill Draw Closes
6:20pm – Drivers Meeting @ Scale House
6:55pm – Pre-Race Ceremonies
7:00pm – First Green Flag

Classes

  • Modifieds18 entries
  • Pro Late Models16 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Outlaw FWD's11 entries
  • Pony FWD's8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -
2 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
3 11 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 8
4 9 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
5 2 16 Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH -3
6 6 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 3 81 Tracey Hernly Tracey Hernly Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -4
8 4 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -4
9 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -4
10 14 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
11 10 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
12 16 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
13 18 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
14 DNF 13 31P Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -1
15 DNF 17 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
16 DNF 8 9 Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -8
17 DNF 12 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -5
18 DNF 15 88E Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -
3 6 81 Tracey Hernly Tracey Hernly Dansville, MI Dansville, MI 3
4 3 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
5 4 95 Dave Wolcott Dave Wolcott Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
6 5 88E Cody Eglon Cody Eglon Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
2 2 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
3 3 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
4 6 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 2
5 4 31P Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -1
6 DNF 5 M1 Bill Butler Bill Butler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 1
2 1 9 Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -1
3 4 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 1
4 3 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
5 5 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
6 6 4 Mike Shannon Mike Shannon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
All transfer

Pro Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Hufford Tyler Hufford Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
2 3 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
3 5 8 Tommy Cook Tommy Cook 2
4 7 44 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 3
5 4 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI -1
6 8 77 Keegan Sobilo Keegan Sobilo New Baltimore, MI New Baltimore, MI 2
7 2 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -5
8 14 28 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI 6
9 11 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 2
10 10 22P Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI -
11 9 11M Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -2
12 13 43 Pierre Goulet Pierre Goulet Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
13 12 2B Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -1
14 DNF 6 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -8
15 DNF 15 55 Robby Johnston Robby Johnston Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tommy Cook Tommy Cook 1
2 3 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
3 4 44 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny 1
4 7 1 Troy Andrews Troy Andrews Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 3
5 5 11M Rich Michalak Rich Michalak Warren, MI Warren, MI -
6 1 24 Damon Place Damon Place Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -5
7 DNF 8 2B Bob Bauer Bob Bauer Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Keegan Sobilo Keegan Sobilo New Baltimore, MI New Baltimore, MI 1
2 4 5 Tyler Hufford Tyler Hufford Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI 2
3 5 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
4 3 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
5 6 22P Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 1
6 8 55 Robby Johnston Robby Johnston Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
7 7 43 Pierre Goulet Pierre Goulet Mason, MI Mason, MI -
8 1 28 Bubbie Brooks Bubbie Brooks Texas Corners, MI Texas Corners, MI -7
All transfer

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 1
2 4 42S Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 8 25C Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI 5
4 10 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
5 7 X70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick 2
6 9 17M Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
7 6 20SS Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 5 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
9 1 79B Heath Bronkema Heath Bronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -8
10 11 25 Thomas Moon Thomas Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 1
11 DNF 3 70H Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -8
12 DNF 12 75 Timothy Horvath Timothy Horvath Morley, MI Morley, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70H Ron Heeney Ron Heeney Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 2
2 1 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
3 6 79B Heath Bronkema Heath Bronkema Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 3
4 4 X70 Bryan Passick Bryan Passick -
5 2 17M Montie Matthews Montie Matthews Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
6 5 25 Thomas Moon Thomas Moon Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20SS Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 70 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -
3 3 42S Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
4 4 25C Jesse Collinge Jesse Collinge Burt, MI Burt, MI -
5 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
6 5 75 Timothy Horvath Timothy Horvath Morley, MI Morley, MI -1
All transfer

Outlaw FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 91 Gordon Alblas Gordon Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
2 4 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
3 5 11R Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
4 7 5D Draven Santora Draven Santora Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 3
5 6 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 1
6 8 62 Yogi Metz Sr Yogi Metz Sr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
7 1 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -6
8 10 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 2
9 DNF 3 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62 Yogi Metz Sr Yogi Metz Sr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 7
2 4 17 DJ Marciniak DJ Marciniak Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
3 9 91 Gordon Alblas Gordon Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
4 6 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
5 7 5D Draven Santora Draven Santora Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 2
6 2 20J Jami Larner Jami Larner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
7 1 18C Michael Cloutier Michael Cloutier Springport, MI Springport, MI -6
8 10 1C Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 2
DNS 5 11R Rodney Russell II Rodney Russell II Portage, MI Portage, MI -
All transfer

Pony FWD's

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 1
2 4 96D Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
3 1 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
4 6 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
5 3 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
6 5 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
7 7 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -
8 DNF 8 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 2
2 4 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
3 1 96D Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
4 7 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
5 2 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
6 8 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
7 6 39 Joey Wirt Joey Wirt Howell, MI Howell, MI -1
8 5 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -3
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!






Wild Child Racecars

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Northside Towing
Michigan Legends
NAPA
Performance Automotive
Boss Snowplows
OReily
Shaheen
Lipari
AV Store
Fox47
Wild Child Racecars
Beacon Sales and Service