Corrigan Oil Speedway

Shaheen Chevrolet, Autographs, Motorhead Miller 1000 Night!
$5K to Win Spartan 100 at Corrigan Oil Speedway Serves as Homecoming for Some, Challenge for Many wi...
CRA JEGS Tour at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!
Must See Sprints Making Their First Ever Visit To COS
Performance Automotive Northwest Modifieds Recap from 5-17!
Premier Carpentry & Painting Pony Stock Recap from 5/17/24
Shaheen Chevrolet, Autographs, Motorhead Miller 1000 Night!

Shaheen Chevrolet, Autographs, Motorhead Miller 1000 Night!

7/8/2024 -
Mother Nature has not been kind to us here at COS. We are EXCITED to have Shaheen Chevrolet present our racing program on Friday July 12th, with the
$5K to Win Spartan 100 at Corrigan Oil Speedway Serves as Homecoming for Some, Challenge for Many wi...

$5K to Win Spartan 100 at Corrigan Oil Speedway Serves as Homecoming for Some, Challenge for Many wi...

6/7/2024 -
Nashville, TN – The JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance is set to make its first-ever stop at Corrigan Oil Speedway for the $5,
CRA JEGS Tour at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!

CRA JEGS Tour at Corrigan Oil Speedway June 9th 2024!

6/4/2024 -
For the FIRST TIME EVER, the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour takes on Corrigan Oil Speedway in Mason, MI, Sunday, June 9. Details below... Sunday, June 9, 202
Must See Sprints Making Their First Ever Visit To COS

Must See Sprints Making Their First Ever Visit To COS

5/28/2024 -
ATTENTION RACE FANS!. Do you know what's better than one sprint car show? How about TWO! YES you read correctly COS will have 2 SPRINT CAR SHOWS 2 W
Performance Automotive Northwest Modifieds Recap from 5-17!

Performance Automotive Northwest Modifieds Recap from 5-17!

5/24/2024 -
Performance Automotive North West Modifieds took to COS on May 17th! We had 13 cars for the Mod Squad who went 40 laps! Something new for 2024 NO HE
Premier Carpentry & Painting Pony Stock Recap from 5/17/24

Premier Carpentry & Painting Pony Stock Recap from 5/17/24

5/23/2024 -
Premier Carpentry & Painting Pony Stocks also ran on May 17th. Wayne Beckner Jr came out of retirement after 9 years of not being in the car to win t
6/7/2024 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

6/7/2024 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

Kids Bike Give-A-Way!! Friday Race Night with Tri-State Sprints

Race Night Sponsored by:
Reflections Boutique of Charlotte

Kids Bike Give-A-Way Night!! (Ages 16 and Under get a ticket at the gate for bike entry)

3:00pm - Pit Gates Open
3:00pm - Registration Opens
3:30pm - Practice Starts
4:50pm - Practice Ends
5:00pm - Tri-State Sprints Single Car Qualifying Begins
5:30pm - Group Qualifying Begins (Outlaw FWD, Pony FWD, MOD)
6:10pm - Group Qualifying Ends
6:15pm - Mini Wedge Heat Races
6:20pm - Drivers Meeting @ Scale House
6:55pm - Pre-Race Ceremonies
7:00pm - First Green Flag

Tri-State Sprints Heat Race #1
10 Laps - Outlaw FWD Heat Races
10 laps - Pony FWD Heat Races
10 laps - Modified Practice
Tri-State Sprints Heat Race #2

Intermission: Mini Wedge Feature (Bike Give-a-Way to Follow)

LAST CHANCE RACES IF NEEDED
30 Laps - Tri State Sprints A-Feature
25 Laps - Outlaw FWD A-Feature
40 Laps - Modified A-Feature
20 Laps - Pony FWD A-Feature

Classes

  • Modifieds12 entries
  • Pony FWD7 entries
  • Outlaw FWD15 entries
  • Mini Wedge
  • Tri-State Sprints11 entries

Track Contact

News

Sprints Return to COS on June 7th!
Sprints Return to COS on June 7th!

SPRINTS WILL RETURN TO COS! That's right the Winged Warriors return to COS on JUNE 7TH with the DEBUT of a NEW SERIES called the Tri-State Sprints under the direction of JOHN BOY HOTCHKISS! This is...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
2 4 7V Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 2
3 7 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 4
4 1 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
5 5 L559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI -
6 9 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 3
7 6 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
8 3 2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI -5
9 10 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
10 DNF 8 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -2
11 DNF 11 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI -
12 DNF 12 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 89 Tony Pastorino Tony Pastorino Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 13.708
2 8 07 Matthew Vainner Matthew Vainner Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 13.736
3 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 13.795
4 4 L559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 13.803
5 9 7V Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 13.831
6 1 2 Robert Bauer Robert Bauer River JCT, MI River JCT, MI 13.876
7 7 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 13.991
8 3 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.084
9 5 77 Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 14.141
10 6 18 Kirk Newland Kirk Newland Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 14.318
11 11 68 Steve Pastorino Steve Pastorino Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI 14.342
12 12 47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 14.372

Pony FWD

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16D Wayne Beckner Jr Wayne Beckner Jr Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 5
2 4 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
3 5 2 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
4 2 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI -2
5 1 99 Peyton Robison Peyton Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
6 DNF 3 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -3
DNS 7 57K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16D Wayne Beckner Jr Wayne Beckner Jr Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 5
2 2 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI -
3 5 2 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 2
4 4 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 1 99 Peyton Robison Peyton Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
DNS 7 57K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr -
DNS 3 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 16D Wayne Beckner Jr Wayne Beckner Jr Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 16.182
2 1 2 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 16.383
3 2 18C Connor Hoag Connor Hoag Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.501
4 5 49 Caleb Sattler Caleb Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 16.586
5 4 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI 16.749
6 6 99 Peyton Robison Peyton Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.303
DNS 3 57K Randy Kretzinger Jr Randy Kretzinger Jr 17.303

Outlaw FWD

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 9
2 11 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 9
3 12 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 9
4 8 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 4
5 2 41 james sumerix james sumerix Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
6 3 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -3
7 5 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
8 14 11 Logan Mears Logan Mears Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
9 15 9 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 6
10 4 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -6
11 DNF 13 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
12 DNF 6 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
13 DNF 7 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
14 DNF 9 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
DNS 1 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
2 4 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
3 2 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -1
4 5 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
5 7 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 2
6 6 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
7 1 11 Logan Mears Logan Mears Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
2 2 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -
3 3 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
4 5 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
5 4 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI -1
6 7 9 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
DNS 6 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
DNS 8 41 james sumerix james sumerix Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 15.017
2 6 96 Mitch Dorin Mitch Dorin Holt, MI Holt, MI 15.384
3 14 56 Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 15.405
4 8 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 15.420
5 5 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.528
6 12 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 15.629
7 9 13 William Larner III William Larner III Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.663
8 11 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.715
9 10 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.754
10 2 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.782
11 4 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 15.883
12 15 11 Logan Mears Logan Mears Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15.897
13 13 41 james sumerix james sumerix Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.099
14 7 9 Evan Jenks Evan Jenks Mason, MI Mason, MI 16.370
DNS 3 26 Drew Blom Drew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI

Tri-State Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
2 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
3 8 5 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 5
4 6 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 2
5 5 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -
6 7 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 1
7 DNF 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -3
8 DNF 3 11G Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -5
9 DNF 9 24 George Gustafson George Gustafson Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
10 DNF 10 98 Henry Dowker Henry Dowker Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
11 DNF 11 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
2 11G Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -
3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
5 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI -
6 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
7 5 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -
8 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -
9 98 Henry Dowker Henry Dowker Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
10 DNF 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -
11 DNF 24 George Gustafson George Gustafson Potterville, MI Potterville, MI -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 8
2 1 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -1
3 7 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 4
4 8 11G Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 4
5 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
6 4 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -2
7 2 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -5
8 10 24 George Gustafson George Gustafson Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 2
9 5 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI -4
10 11 98 Henry Dowker Henry Dowker Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
DNS 3 5 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 11.891
2 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 12.413
3 11 5 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 12.495
4 5 11G Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 12.561
5 2 26 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 12.610
6 6 24 George Gustafson George Gustafson Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 12.673
7 8 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.674
8 7 17H Jim Heeney Jim Heeney Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 13.033
9 9 99 Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 13.060
10 10 1 Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 13.436
11 4 98 Henry Dowker Henry Dowker Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 15.181

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!








Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Corrigan Oil Speedway Feature 6/28/19
Corrigan Oil Speedway Harvest Plus 50 Lap Modified Feature Race!
Corrigan Oil Speedway Mod Feature pt 1 8/24/18
Spartan/Corrigan Oil Speedway Wreck And Rollover Compilation!!!

Our Partners

OReily
Lipari
Boss Snowplows
NAPA
Shaheen
Durotech Mini Wedges
Fox47
AV Store
Northside Towing
Wild Child Racecars
Performance Automotive
Beacon Sales and Service
Michigan Legends