Corrigan Oil Speedway

2021 Championship Awards Banquet
Harvest XXXIII  Sunday September 5th  Year End Spectacular!
Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!
School Bus Figure 8's and  Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...
Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!
Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...
2021 Championship Awards Banquet

2021 Championship Awards Banquet

11/13/2021 -
The 2021 Corrigan Oil Speedway Championship Awards Banquet is set for Saturday, January 8th, 2022 at the Kellogg Hotel & Conference Center, located on
Harvest XXXIII  Sunday September 5th  Year End Spectacular!

Harvest XXXIII Sunday September 5th Year End Spectacular!

9/3/2021 -
Featuring the return of the Harvest 100 Outlaw Super late Models $4,000 to Win! $1,000 to Win Figure 8! 10 divisions, non-stop racing entertainment!
Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!

Figure 8's return to Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th at Corrigan Oil Speedway!

8/23/2021 -
Figure 8's will cap off the return of the Harvest 100 Sunday September 5th! Corrigan Oil Speedway officials expect over 20+ Figure 8 drivers vying fo
School Bus Figure 8's and  Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...

School Bus Figure 8's and Destruction cap off Spectacular 2021 Season at Corrigan Oil Speedway Sept...

8/23/2021 -
School Bus Figure 8's and Destruction cap off a spectacular 2021 season at Corrigan Oil Speedway September 10th! If Destruction night #1 and #2 are a
Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!

Kids Bike Night at Corrigan Oil Speedway Tonight!

8/15/2021 -
Today Sunday August 15th at Corrigan Oil Speedway every kid that enters the General Admission gate will be given a ticket to enter to win a FREE BIKE!
Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...

Big 8 Series, Old Timer's Night, Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club, Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame He...

8/13/2021 -
THIS Friday, August 13th on Michigan Auto Racing Fan Club / Michigan Motorsports Hall of Fame / Old Timer's Night, It's NorthsideTowing.net Big 8 Supe
7/2/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

7/2/2021 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

Mason, MI

22 entries

Outlaw Super Late Models


A Feature (100 Laps): 1. 8-Phil Bozell[2]; 2. 10-Jack Landis[19]; 3. 11F-Jason Felver[11]; 4. 83-Andy Bozell[6]; 5. 7-Justin Claucherty[20]; 6. 93-Doug True[14]; 7. 4T-Adam Terry[15]; 8. 74-Dan Leeck[10]; 9. 33-Blake Childers[9]; 10. 18H-Tyler Heeney[13]; 11. 45-Frank Jiovani[12]; 12. 09-Austin Thiel[8]; 13. 5-Jimmy Smith[1]; 14. 34-John Ledwidge[16]; 15. 101-Craig Everage[5]; 16. 17H-Jim Heeney[18]; 17. 88D-Kyle Drake[4]; 18. 33S-Dave Stehouwer[3]; 19. 67-Tim Rugg[17]; 20. 2-Bob Bauer[21]; 21. 97-Josh Hahn[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 101-Craig Everage[1]; 2. 97-Josh Hahn[2]; 3. 5-Jimmy Smith[4]; 4. 74-Dan Leeck[6]; 5. 18H-Tyler Heeney[3]; 6. 34-John Ledwidge[5]; 7. 17H-Jim Heeney[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Phil Bozell[4]; 2. 33S-Dave Stehouwer[1]; 3. 88D-Kyle Drake[2]; 4. 11F-Jason Felver[6]; 5. 93-Doug True[7]; 6. 67-Tim Rugg[3]; 7. 10-Jack Landis[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 83-Andy Bozell[1]; 2. 33-Blake Childers[7]; 3. 09-Austin Thiel[2]; 4. 45-Frank Jiovani[3]; 5. 4T-Adam Terry[5]; 6. 70-Dennis Craft[4]; 7. 7-Justin Claucherty[6]

35 entries

Modifieds


Midwest Modified Tour A Feature (75 Laps): 1. T3-Walt Obrinske Jr[8]; 2. 31-Jason Parish[4]; 3. 7MC-David McManus[10]; 4. 05-Greg Fullarton[1]; 5. 13-Kyle Purvis[11]; 6. 81H-Tracy Hernly[6]; 7. 22-Aaron Taylor[12]; 8. 5J-Danny Jackson[3]; 9. 66-Cole Carper[21]; 10. 7-Matt Dimit[16]; 11. 55-Steve Saddison[14]; 12. 555-Dale Spencer[24]; 13. 89-Tony Pastorino[7]; 14. 57-Blake Rowe[9]; 15. 15-Justin Noffsinger[22]; 16. 8-Jordan Pruitt[19]; 17. 81D-Kyle Drake[13]; 18. 24-Buddy Gray[18]; 19. 39-Dave Christensen[23]; 20. 07V-Matthew Vainner[17]; 21. 61-Brad Springer[2]; 22. 20-Tim Lahar[15]; 23. 33-Brad Roberts[20]; 24. 5-Jeff Ganus[5]

Midwest Modified Tour Last Chance Showdown (15 Laps): 1. 07V-Matthew Vainner[2]; 2. 8-Jordan Pruitt[7]; 3. 66-Cole Carper[1]; 4. 39-Dave Christensen[3]; 5. 27-Nick Larabee[4]; 6. 5W-Mike Westphal[5]; 7. 07-Joshua Kempf[8]; 8. 9-Dominic Shauver[6]; 9. 7-Matt Dimit

Midwest Modified Tour Last Chance Showdown #2 (15 Laps): 1. 24-Buddy Gray[2]; 2. 33-Brad Roberts[4]; 3. 15-Justin Noffsinger[6]; 4. 555-Dale Spencer[1]; 5. 63-Tim Easey[3]; 6. 73-Lyn Hall[7]; 7. 12-Dave Nester[5]; 8. 34-Matt Kelley[8]

11 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 74-Austin Edmonds[2]; 2. 222-Bob Farley[3]; 3. 87-Landon Hidy[6]; 4. M15-Lonnie Saumier[4]; 5. 7X-Nick Johnston[8]; 6. 55-Jason Spencer[1]; 7. 219-Brent Voris[11]; 8. 37-Joe Thomason[7]; 9. 85-Mark Palmer[10]; 10. 7-Derek Gillespie[9]; 11. 66-Bryan Thompson[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 222-Bob Farley[3]; 2. 55-Jason Spencer[5]; 3. 66-Bryan Thompson[4]; 4. 37-Joe Thomason[2]; 5. 7-Derek Gillespie[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Landon Hidy[2]; 2. M15-Lonnie Saumier[1]; 3. 74-Austin Edmonds[3]; 4. 7X-Nick Johnston[4]; 5. 85-Mark Palmer[5]; 6. 219-Brent Voris[6]

9 entries

Outlaw FWD's


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 62-Yogi Metz Sr[1]; 2. 1L-Drew Losey[2]; 3. 14B-Eric Bennett[4]; 4. 48S-Josh Sattler[3]; 5. 04-Sheldon Lindlag[8]; 6. 19-Jacob Newman[6]; 7. 71-Jimmy Burchett[5]; 8. 13-Wayne Parkhurst[7]; 9. 1C-Don Cupp[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 62-Yogi Metz Sr[6]; 2. 1L-Drew Losey[5]; 3. 48S-Josh Sattler[3]; 4. 14B-Eric Bennett[4]; 5. 71-Jimmy Burchett[8]; 6. 19-Jacob Newman[2]; 7. 13-Wayne Parkhurst[1]; 8. 04-Sheldon Lindlag[9]; 9. 1C-Don Cupp[7]

19 entries

Pony FWD's


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 1-Rick Gokee Jr[1]; 2. 2C-Craig Cummings[6]; 3. 11B-Brian Beckner[13]; 4. 14F-DJ Marciniak[11]; 5. 48-Wendell Scott[7]; 6. 12-Marq Eaton[14]; 7. 38-Bobbi Jo Jernigan[4]; 8. 44-Blake Gokee[12]; 9. 43-Jason Davis[10]; 10. 39-Joey Wirt[9]; 11. 99-Rachel Lyttle[2]; 12. 88-Kenedi Jernigan[15]; 13. 42-Katelyn Davis[16]; 14. 530-Tyler Rork[3]; 15. 14-Jeffrey Asmus[5]; 16. T17-Trina Newman[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Blake Gokee[4]; 2. 1-Rick Gokee Jr[5]; 3. 2C-Craig Cummings[3]; 4. 99-Rachel Lyttle[1]; 5. 11B-Brian Beckner[7]; 6. 42-Katelyn Davis[2]; 7. 54-Corbin Kelley[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 48-Wendell Scott[3]; 2. T17-Trina Newman[1]; 3. 14F-DJ Marciniak[6]; 4. 530-Tyler Rork[4]; 5. 12-Marq Eaton[2]; 6. 31-Zane Cruz[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 38-Bobbi Jo Jernigan[2]; 2. 14-Jeffrey Asmus[1]; 3. 39-Joey Wirt[5]; 4. 43-Jason Davis[6]; 5. 88-Kenedi Jernigan[4]; 6. 6D-Pat Dent[3]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!






Wild Child Racecars

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Beacon Sales and Service
Northside Towing
Performance Automotive
OReily
Wild Child Racecars
Shaheen
Fox47
Michigan Legends
AV Store
Sawyers Chevrolet
Lipari
Boss Snowplows
NAPA